Informations 12 “November” 2018-th
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs - Commander of the Internal Troops congratulated the soldiers on the occasion of the military oath
A fatal traffic accident happened in Khizi region on 13 May 2012 that resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons
13 “May” 2012-nd
Baku city resident Gurbanov Abilfarz Ibad born in 1964, reached the right side of the road and turned over the automobile of “VAZ-21104” brand and with state registration number 10-SF-996, in 59 km distance from Baku-Guba-Dagistan border highway passing through Khizi region, while driving it in the direction of Guba region on 13 May 2012, at about 15.55.
As a result of the accident, passengers in the automobile, that is Guba region resident Gurbanov Yunus Ibad born in 1965, Baku city resident Gurbanova Hanifa Baybala born in 1958, died at the accident locale because of being injured. Guba region residents – Gurbanov Agagulu Ibad born in 1958 and Shahbazov Elvin Mohubbat born in 1981, were injured and taken to the Sumgayit Central City Hospital.