Informations 12 “November” 2018-th
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs - Commander of the Internal Troops congratulated the soldiers on the occasion of the military oath
A fatal traffic accident happened in Dashkasan region on 14 May 2012 that resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 4 persons
14 “May” 2012-nd
A Ganja city resident Garayev Elnur Garash born in 1990 lost the control of the car and fell into river, while driving the automobile of “VAZ-2107” brand and with state registration number 90-FM-761, in 29 km distance from Dashkasan-Ganja highway on 14 May 2012, at about 19.00.
As a result of the accident, passengers in the automobile that is Dashkasan region residents - Guliyeva Maral Hasan born in 1938 and her granddaughter Guliyeva Maral Zaki born in 2006 were injured and died at the accident locale. The driver E.Garayev and other passengers - Ganja city residents Mammadova Rufa Idris born in 1961, Mammadova Bilgeyis Shakir born in 1993 and Dashkasan region resident Guliyeva Naila Imran born in 1962 were taken to the hospital because of being injured.