Informations 12 “November” 2018-th
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs - Commander of the Internal Troops congratulated the soldiers on the occasion of the military oath
A fatal traffic accident took place in the area of Garadagh region resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 9 persons, on 5 June 2012.
05 “June” 2012-nd
The bus of “Otoyol” brand with 10-TB-650 state registration plate driven by Orujov Aziz Hidayat born in 1976 - a resident of Sharur region collided with the truck of “KamAZ” brand with state registration plate 44-BN-399 having a trailer, driven by Abiyev Nahid Rovshan born in 1992 - a resident of Lankaran city, in the 1st km of Heybat-Khojasan highway, at about 15:20 o’clock on 5 June 2012.
As a result of the accident, the passengers in the bus, the residents of Absheron district - Abdulova Khanim Gazanfar born in 1972 and Abdulova Nargiz Adalat born in 1988 died at the accident locale, 9 passengers were injured and taken to the hospital. 2 of them are minors born in 2005 and 2007.