Informations 12 “November” 2018-th
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs - Commander of the Internal Troops congratulated the soldiers on the occasion of the military oath
A fatal traffic accident took place in the area of Masalli region resulting in death of 3 persons and injury of 2 persons, on June 17, 2012.
17 “June” 2012-nd
The automobile of “VAZ-2107” brand with 90-MZ-048 state registration plate driven by Rzayev Khayal Ilgar born in 1986- a resident of Baku city, the automobile of “VAZ-2107” brand with state registration plate 90-XX-713 driven by Aliyev Namig Mayilkhan born in 1978- a resident of Yardimli region and the automobile of “VAZ-2107” brand with state registration plate 90-MC-622 driven by Allahyarov Imamyar Gardashali - a resident of Masalli region collided in the 4th km of Masalli-Yardimli highway, in the area of Gariblar village at about 01:00 o’clock on June 17, 2012.
As a result of the accident, the driver Kh.Rzayev and a passenger in the automobile Mammadov Bagir Gadir born in 1981, also a passenger in N.Aliyev’s automobile - a resident of Yardimli region Aliyev Isgandar Rasim born in 1990 died at the accident locale, the injured driver N.Aliyev and the other passenger - a resident of Baku city Gojayev Adil Ariz born in 1985 were taken to hospital.