Fatal traffic accidents took place in each of the areas of Garadagh and Khachmaz regions resulting in death of 2 persons, on July 7, 2012.
07 “July” 2012-nd
The automobile of “Qaz-3110” brand with 10-OT-896 state registration plate driven by Guliyev Fuad Gulbala - a resident of Baku city, turned over because of control loss on Bibi Heybat highway in the area of Garadagh region at about 01:15 o’clock on July 7, 2012.
As a result of the accident, the driver and the passenger in the automobile – resident of Absheron district Mammadov Elkhan Babakarim born in 1972 died at the place of accident because of being injured.
The other traffic accident took place in the 23rd km of Khudat-Nabran highway at about 02:00. The automobile of “KİA-OPTİMA” brand with 50-CD-345 state registration plate driven by Ahmadov Mubariz Samad born in 1980 - a resident of Khachmaz city collided with motorcycle of “İJ” brand driven by Soltanov Elkhan Shamsibalayevich - a resident of Khachmaz city.