Informations 12 “November” 2018-th
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs - Commander of the Internal Troops congratulated the soldiers on the occasion of the military oath
A fatal traffic accident took place in the area of Kurdamir region resulting in death of 3 persons and injury of 1 person, on July 8, 2012.
08 “July” 2012-nd
The truck of “DAF-95XF” brand with 90-JG-110 state registration plate driven by Mammadov Aydin Allahverdi born in 1950- a resident of Absheron district collided with the car of “VAZ-2106” brand with state registration plate 52-BA-638, driven by Aliyev Heydar Dovlat born in 1967- a resident of Kurdamir region, in the 183,5th km of Baku-Gazakh-Georgia border highway passing through Kurdamir region at about 03:30 o’clock on July 8, 2012.
As a result of the accident, the driver and the passengers in the automobile - residents of Kurdamir region, Hashimov Kanan Sanan born in 1996 and Rahimov Rashad Tahir born in 1969 died at the place of accident, and Rahimov Ayaz Tahir born in 1983 was taken to Central Hospital of Kurdamir region and hospitalized as being seriously injured.