Fatal road-traffic accident resulting in death of two persons and injury of five persons happened in the territory of Yevlakh region on November 03, 2012.
03 “November” 2012-nd
On November 03, 2012 at about 15:00 the automobile of “Mercedes-Benz” brand with the state registration plate 10-KZ-642 driven by Beylagan resident Aliyev Etibar Shukur  born in 1990, on the 2-nd km of Aran-Mingachevir  highway passing through the territory of Aran settlement, collided with  the “Vaz-2107” branded automobile with the state registration plate 30-BC-920  driven by the resident of  Tartar city Aliyev Elmaddin Gadir born in 1981.
As a result of the accident, the driver of “Vaz-2107” branded automobile E.Aliyev and the passenger, his mother -Tartar city resident Aliyeva Ganira Baylar born in 1950 died at the place of accident, the other passengers-Tartar city residents Guliyeva Hagigat Niftali born in 1932, Guliyev Natig Musa born in 1975 and his sons Namig born in 2000 and Nahid born in 2001 were taken to the Yevlakh Region Central Hospital with injury.