Fatal traffic accident resulted in death of 3 persons and injury of 2 persons happened in the territory of Imishli region on April 3, 2013
03 “April” 2013-rd
A truck  of  “HOVO”  make with state registration plate 90-JT-280 driven by a citizen of the Republic of Georgia Aliyev Rauf Mehrali born in  1973 collided with a motor car  “Mercedes-Benz” m with state registration plate 30-BF-627 driven by the resident of  Imishli region Babayev Emin  Novruz  born in 1983, in the  93rd km of  Hajigabul-Horadiz Highway passing through Chakhar territory of Imishli region, at about  13:00 on April 3, 2012.
As a result of the accident the driver and passengers of “Mercedes-Benz”,  his wife  Babayeva Gunel Alimardan born in 1984 and daughter Ayan born in 2006 died at the place  of accident, the other passengers, their sons  Novruz born in  2006 and  Fahruz  born in 2007 were taken to hospital as being injured.