Fatal traffic accident resulting in death of 2 persons happened in the Khazar district of capital and Khachmaz region of the Republic on April 21, 2013.
21 “April” 2013-rd
An automobile of “VAZ2107” make with state registration plate 10-KV-691 driven by a citizen of Baku city Ahmadov Ruslan Oktayevich born in 1986 swerved and hit a tree in Pirallahi, Khazar district, Baku city at about  05:30 on April 21, 2013.
As a result of the accident the driver of automobile and passenger Nuriyev Seyid Abdulmutalibovich  born in 1990 died at the place of accuident.
The other traffic accident happened in the 4th km of  Khachmaz-Guba highway at about  01:00 am. “VAZ-2109” with state registration plate 10-DC-211 driven by  a citizen of Khachmaz region Hamidov Dayanat Nusraddin born in 1984 swerved and hit a tree.
As a result of the accident the driver and  passenger in the automobile  Lednyova Parvana Tehran born in  1985 died at a place of accident.
The facts are  being investigated.