On 15 May 2013, a fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Barda resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 3 persons.
15 “May” 2013-rd
Automobile of “Mercedes-Benz” make with 10-XN-088 registration plate driven by Ahmadov Vusal Vagif born in 1980 – a resident of Barda struck three cars stopped on the roadside in Baku Street of Barda region at about 22:30 o’clock on 15 May 2013.
The accident resulted in death of the passengers of first struck “Mercedes-Benz” make with 90-EJ-135 registration plate Verdiyeva Aysun Zamin born in 2009 and Verdiyev Shahin Gurban born in 1949 at the place of accident, other passenger Abbasova Shukufa Mirish, the driver of “Mercedes-Benz” make with 110-XN-088 registration plate, also the pedestrians standing on the pavement Asadov Ruslan Mammad born in 1971 as a result of collision of cars were injured and taken to Barda Central Regional Hospital.