On 19 May 2013, a fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Imishli resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 3 persons.
19 “May” 2013-rd
Automobile of “Mercedes-Benz” make with 30-BF-661 registration plate driven by Asadov Asim Ilgar born in 1986 – a resident of Imishli region collided with automobile of “Mercedes-Benz” make with 90-LS-264 registration plate driven by Mejdunov Firidun Fazil born in 1973 on the 2nd km of Imishli-Bahramtapa highway passing through the territory of Rasullu village, Imishli region at about 17:00 o’clock on 19 May 2013.
The accident resulted in death of the passengers of the automobile make with 90-LS-264 registration plate Mammadova Maral Ismayil born in 1932 and Mammadov Damad Mammad born in 1967 at the place of accident, the driver of that car and the passenger of it Ibadov Elmaddin Vakil born in 1989, also the driver of automobile make with 30-BF-661registration plate and its passenger Atayev Farhad Yeniulduz born in 1986 were injured and taken to Imishli Central Regional Hospital.