A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Garadagh region, resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons on June 06, 2013.
06 “June” 2013-rd
Automobile of “BMW-528” make with 90-CB-528 driven by Baylarov Emil Garib born in 1982 – a resident of Baku collided with automobile of “Mercedes-Benz” make with 90-XF-153 registration plate driven in the same direction by Aghakishiyev Amid Abil born in 1983 - resident of Absheron after hitting the pedestrian Islamov Sadig Ismi – a resident of Baku on 31st km Baku-Gazakh-Georgia border highway passing through the territory of Garadagh at about 06:10 o’clock on June 06, 2013.
The accident resulted in death of the pedestrian and the passenger of “BMV-528”  citizen of the Republic of Turkey Fazil Eyyub Chakar, born in 1978 at the place of accident, the driver was injured.