Informations 07 “July” 2018-th
The Main State Traffic Police Department informs vehicle drivers and owners that the technical inspection of vehicles is continuing.
A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Aghstafa region, resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 3 persons on June 08, 2013.
08 “June” 2013-rd
Automobile of “VAZ-2107” make with 90-KX-627 registration plate driven by Nasibov Tural Khasay born in 1986 - a resident of Gazakh region collided with automobile of “VAZ-2107” make with 22-BD-888 registration plate driven by Amiraslanov Rafiz Mubariz on the 450th km of Baku-Gazakh-Georgia border highway passing through the territory of Aghstafa region at about 01:00 o’clock on 08 June 2013.
The accident resulted in death of both drivers, the passengers of automobile make with 22-BD-888 registration plate Aghstafa residents – AbbasovAnar Dilanbar born in 1983, Amiraslanov Farid Rafiz born in 2009 and the passenger of automobile make with 90-KX-627 registration plate Sariyev Giyas Tapdig – resident of Gazakh born in 1968 were injured.