The Main State Traffic Police Department informs vehicle drivers and owners that the technical inspection of vehicles is continuing.
The İnformation of Baku city Head Police Department State Traffic Police Office
Three-storey underground car parking of total area 21 ha and with capacity of 4500 cars built between Fuzuli and Mirzagha streets in Baku on 25 July 2013 was put into service for drivers and car owners.
In connection with this, Baku city Head Police Department State Traffic Police Office calls drivers parking near the area of underground car parking and in the traffic way of the road near it to use this car parking with 5 exit-entry and warnes once again that the cars violating stopping and parking rules, also impeding convenient and continuous movement of other cars will be evacuated and the drivers of those cars will be brought to administrative responsibility.
Main State Traffic Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Azerbaijan Republic will hold “clean air” month together with the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources from 1 August till 31 August.