A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Hajigabul region resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons on July 30, 2013.
30 “July” 2013-rd
Truck of  “Kamaz”  make with 50-CX-137 registration plate driven by Ahmadov Tarlan Damat born in 1965 – a resident of Neftchala region collided with automobile of “Mercedes-Benz E270” make with 30-BF-256 registration plate driven by Salahov Hamlet Elmar born in 1980 – a resident of Imishli on the 128th km of Baku-Gazakh-Georgia highway at about 14:10  o’clock on 30 July 2013.
The accident resulted in death of the passengers of “Mercedes-Benz E270” Imishli residents – Salahov Elmar İsib born in 1951and Salahov Isib Aghazer born in 1927  at the place of accident and the driver and the other passenger of that car Salahova Gunel Elmar born in 1989 were injured and taken to Shirvan region Central Hospital.