Informations 12 “November” 2018-th
Deputy Minister of Internal Affairs - Commander of the Internal Troops congratulated the soldiers on the occasion of the military oath
A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Aghdam resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 1 person on 21 september, 2013.
21 “September” 2013-rd
Automobile of “VAZ-21011” make with 10-ER-173 registration plate driven by Baghırov Rafig Cabrayıl born in 1984 collided with an automobile of “VAZ-21011” make with 04-BB-696 registration plate driven by Asgarov Farhad Asgar born in 1977 - residents of Aghdam in the territory of Imangulubayli village of Hindarkh-Borsunlu highway at about 01:45 o’clock on 21 september, 2013.
The accident resulted in death of passenger in the automobile with 10-ER-173 registration plate Guliyev Loghman Araz born in 1992 and driver of automobile with  04-BB-696 registration plate at the place of accident. Driver of the other automobile was taken to Barda Central Regional Hospital with injury.