A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Shamakhi resulted in death of 3 persons and injury of 4 persons on 23 december 2013.
23 “December” 2013-rd
Automobile of “VAZ-21011” make with 60-BH-117 registration plate driven by Khalilov Ramil Rovshan born in 1979 - a resident of Ismailli collided with an automobile of “VAZ-21015” make with 90-HK-259 registration plate driven by Musayev İlyas Şahbala born in 1992 - a resident of Shamakhi on the 115th km of Baku-Shamakhı-Yevlakh highway passing through Shamakhi at about 23:45 o'clock on 23 december, 2013.
The accident resulted in death of passenger in the automobile of “VAZ-21011” make Iskandarova Gunel Alaskar born in 1981 - a resident of Ismailli, as well as other passengers in the automobile of “VAZ-21015” make Hasanov Hasanagha Binyam born in 1991 and Aslanov Musa Abbas born in 1993 - residents of Shamakhi at the place of accident. Both drivers, as well as other passengers in the automobile of “VAZ-21011” make Khalilov Aliheydar Ramil born in 2008 and Khalilov Abbas Ramil born in 2010 were taken to Shamakhi Central Regional Hospital with injuries.