A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Sabirabad resulted in death of 4 persons and injury of 1 person on 10 january, 2014.
10 “January” 2014-th
Automobile of “VAZ-21011” make with 54-BF-691 registration plate driven by Hasanov Farid Nadir born in 1994 - a resident of Sabirabad collided with a truck of “Mercedes” make with 90-ED-272 registration plate driven by Adıgozalov Sabir Jabrail born in 1952 - a resident of Baku on the 25th km of Hajigabul-Bahramtapa highway passing through Sabirabad at about 23:00 o'clock on 10 january, 2014. The accident resulted in death of the driver of “VAZ-21011” automobile and passengers in that car Ahmadov Elmaddin Gacar born in 1995, Jabrailov Orkhan Etibar born in 1991 and Huseynov Mirjafar Zamin born in 1993 - residents of Sabirabad at the place of accident, Ahmadov Farid Gulmirza born in 1993 was taken to Shirvan Central Regional Hospital with injury.