A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Aghstafa resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons on 6 april 2014
07 “April” 2014-th
An automobile of “VAZ-2107” make with 22-BG-793 registration plate driven by Mammadov Anar Vagif, born in 1985 - a resident of Aghdam overturned on the bridge passing over the railway getting out of the way, stroke to the high-voltage power lines and then fell down the railway breaking the lines in the territory of Paylu village, Aghstafa at about 05:00 o'clock on 6 april, 2014. The accident resulted in death of passengers in the car Aliyev Vasif Azar born in 1993 and  Aliyeva Vusala Aghabala born in 1975 - residents of Aghstafa at the place of accident, the driver and other passenger in the car Shushanov Vusal Vagif born in 1990 - a resident of Aghstafa were taken to Aghstafa Central Regional Hospital with injuries.The fact is being investigated.