A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Surakhani, Baku resulted in death of 3 persons and injury of 1 person on 03 june, 2014.
06 “June” 2014-th
An automobile of “Hyundai Accent“ make with 90-MU-765 registration plate driven by Mustafayev Eyyub Ragub born in 1973, a resident of Baku collided with the automobile of “Mercedes-230” make with 10-XF-306 registration plate driven by Ibrahimov Ramin Elshad born in 1977 on the 2nd km of the highway leading to Surakhani district Zigh settlement at about 22:50 o'clock on 03 june 2014.
The accident resulted in death of both drivers and the passenger in the automobile of “Mercedes-230” make Huseynov Agshin Nuraddin born in 1986, a resident of Surakhani district Hovsan settlement at the place of accident, the other passenger in that car Jafarov Rza Fuzuli born in 1973 was taken to City Clinical Hospital No. 3 with injuries.