A fatal road traffic accident happened in the territory of Garadagh district resulted in death of 3 persons and injury of 1 people on June 21, 2014.
21 “June” 2014-th
An automobile of  " Toyota-Prado " make with 90-GZ-738 registration plate driven by Imanov Rafig Huseyn born in 1941, a resident of Baku collided with the automobile of  "VAZ-21154" make with 90-LL-539 registration plate driven by Mohnatov Ramil Kamal born in 1990, a resident of Salyan district, on 70th  km of Baku-Kazakh-Georgian border road  passing through Garadagh district at about 08:30 am on June 21, 2014.
The accident resulted in death of the driver and the passengers, residents of Salyan district in the automobile of “VAZ-21154” make Dadashov Royal Mohlat born in 1991 at the place of accident and the other passenger in that car Guliyev Fuad Murad born in 1991, in the hospital, and the driver of “Toyota-Prado” branded car was  injured and taken to Clinical Medical Center.