On December 21, 2014 a fatal road-traffic accident resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 1 person happened in the territory of Garadagh region
21 “December” 2014-th
On December 21, 2014 at about 20:30 on the 54th km of Baku-Kazakh-Georgian border road passing through the territory of Garadagh region a car branded “Rance Rover Sport” with license plate number of 10-XK-200 driven by a resident of Lankaran region Asgarov Zahid Ayaz born in 1974 collided with a “VAZ-21063” branded car, with license plate number of 10-HB-814 driven by a Baku city resident Allahverdiyev Zahid Giyas born in 1960.
As a result of the accident the driver of “VAZ-21063” branded car and a passenger in the automobile a Baku city resident Suleymanov Elnur Suleyman born in 1981 and other passenger Bashirov Telman Shahbala born in 1989 was taken to Baku city Clinical Medical Center with injuries.