Informations 07 “July” 2018-th
The Main State Traffic Police Department informs vehicle drivers and owners that the technical inspection of vehicles is continuing.
On February 16, 2015, a fatal traffic accident took place in Absheron region leaving 2 persons dead and 1 person injured.
16 “February” 2015-th
On February 16, 2015, at around 16:00, in the 11th km of Baku-Guba-Daghistan border highway through Absheron, Taghiyev Samad Mashadi, the resident of  Absheron region born in 1980, crashed his automobile “Azsamant” with the registration plate of 99-AG-221, on the way to Baku to the rear of “BMC” truck with the registration plate of 90-AJ-881, stopped in the right side of the way, driven by Mammadov Mushfig Kamil, the resident of Goranboy region born in 1978.
The driver and the passenger in the automobile Aliyev Javid Mammadali, the resident of Absheron region born in 1981 were left dead and the other passenger Aliyev Ilkin Gulagha, the resident of Absheron region born in 1992 got injured in the accident.