In connection with re-training exercises of Baku 2015 European Games
In connection with  re-training  exercises  of  the  First European Games to be held in Baku city, the movement of the transport vehicles will be restricted with intervals and  the direction will be changed on all streets and avenues intersecting with Neftchilar Avenue, from Heydar Aliyev to Sabunchu Circle, from 14th km of Salyan Highway to the centre of city, Mikayil Mushfig street - Parliament Avenue circle  in the direction of  the centre, as well as  the streets of Yusif Safarov, Uzeyir Hajibeyov, Zarifa Aliyeva, Niyazi, Mehdi Huseyn, Lermontov, Azadlig avenue, and the  other streets and avenues adjacent to the administrative areas where the European Games  will be  held, from  May 25, until the  end  of the event.
As an alternative road, the drivers can use  the roads  running from  Sabunchu circle to Bakikhanov settlement, Zigh-Airport (concrete road),  Yeni Yasamal direction from Lokbatan circle through bypass road, from Bayil settlement to badamdar settlement using  20st area.