A fatal road-traffic accident took place in the territory of Gobustan region resulting in death of 3 persons, injury of 2 persons, on August14, 2012.
14 “August” 2012-nd
The automobile of “Mitsubishi Pajero” brand, with state registration plate 99-CX-604 driven in the direction of Baku, by a Baku city resident Adigozalov Abdurrahman Mehdi born in 1941, on the 76,5 km of  Baku-Shamakhi-Yevlakh highway passing through Gobustan region collided with the automobile of “VAZ-21099” brand with state registration plate 10-HF-464 driven in the opposite direction  by a Baku city resident Musayev Nizamaddin Ziyaddin born in 1972.
As a result of the accident, the driver of “VAZ-21099” branded automobile  N.Musayev died at Gobustan District Central Hospital from injuries, the passengers in the same automobile-residents of Shaki region Talibov Gudrat Talif born in 1940 and Talibova Suraya Huseyn born in 1941died at the place of accident, the passengers in “Mitsubishi Pajero” branded automobile Baku city residents Adigozalov Vugar Abdurrahman born in 1987, Adigozalova Konul Saleh born in 1988 were taken to Gobustan District Central Hospital with injury.