On January 25, 2013, a fatal traffic accident took place in the area of Goranboy region resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 1 person.
25 “January” 2013-rd
On January 25, 2013, a truck of “Kamaz” make with registration plate 05-AC-253 driven by Jalilov Ibrahim Gahraman born in 1967- a resident of Aghstafa region collided with an automobile of “VAZ-2107” make with registration plate 20-CG-489 driven by Taghiyev Mubariz Javanshir born in 1969- a resident of Goranboy region in the 315th km of Baku-Gazakh-Georgia border highway passing through Goranboy region, at about 20:30 o’clock, after which “Mercedes-Benz 190” with registration plate 10-RT-698 driven by a resident of Baku Suleymanov Shaig Idris born in 1990 and coming from Baku hit these automobiles.
The accident led to death of the driver of “VAZ-2107” M.Taghiyev and the passenger Hasanov Rashad Afgan born in 1984, who is a resident of Goranboy region, and the other passenger - Abbasov Fariz Ayaz born in 1973 – a resident of Goranboy region was injured and taken to the Central Hospital of Goranboy.
The facts are under investigation.