On January 29, 2013, a fatal traffic accident took place in the area of Absheron district resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons.
29 “January” 2013-rd
On January 29, 2013, an automobile of “Nissan Sunny” make with registration plate 90-RV-465 driven by Garayev Babek Matlab born in 1985- a resident of Baku city crashed in concrete pole of the bridge in the 21st km of Baku-Shamakhi-Yevlakh border highway passing through Absheron district, while driving towards Baku city at about 07:30 o’clock.
The accident led to death of the passengers - Seyidov Mahir Abubakir born in 1969, a resident of Absheron district and Guliyev Ramin Gulu born in 1982, a resident of Tartar region. The driver B.Garayev and the other passenger - Mammadov Magsud Huseyn born in 1976, a resident of Tartar region were injured and taken to a Hospital.