A fatal traffic accident resulting in death of 5 persons, injury of 3 persons happened in Salyan region on February 5, 2013.
05 “February” 2013-rd
On February 5, 2013, the automobile of “Merecedes –Benz” make with 90-LK-481 registration plate driven by Bayramov Rustam Ramiz born in 1983 – a  resident of Bilasuvar region collided with the automobile of  “Ford ” make with 90-AD-369 registration plate driven by Vahidov Rafig Jafar born in 1959 – resident of  Salyan on the 56th km of  Baku- Astara-Iran border highway passing through the area of Salyan,  at about 15:30 o’clock.
As a result of  the accident passengers in “Mercedes- Benz” Abseynov Mushvig Akif  born in 1975  – a resident of  Neftchala region, residents of  Bilasuvar region- Asgarov Sameddin Alladdin  born in 1987, Aliyev Samir Alizamin born in 1980, Ibayev Raul Mirzakhan, and the passenger in  “Ford” Aliyev Vidadi Inshallah born in 1978- a resident of Salyan died at the place of the accident, the drivers of both cars and the passenger in “Ford” Aliyeva Ayshen Vidadi born in 2007- a resident  of  Salyan region were injured and taken to the Central Hospital of  Salyan.