A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Sabunchu district resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 1 person on April 30, 2013.
30 “April” 2013-rd
An automobile of “Hyundai” make with registration plate 10-XO-819 driven by Alimuradov Nusreddin Oruj born in 1950 – a resident of Khachmaz region collided with truck of “Mersedes-Benz” make moving in opposite direction make with registration plate10-JZ-826 driven by Suleymanov Elton Valeh born in 1981 – a resident of Sumgait on the 133rd km of Baku-Guba-Russia border highway passing through the territory of Shabran region at about 22:30 o’clock on April 30 2013.
After the accident, automobile of “Toyota-Prado” make with registration plate 10-MS-900 driven by Guliyev Mehman Ali born in 1961 - a resident of Baku hit the pedestrians gathered at the place of accident.
The accident resulted in death of Huseynov Huseynagha Subhan born in 1986, Babayev Nijat Alisahib born in 1981 – residents of Shabran region at the place of accident, Orujov Sahib Hajibala born in 1970 – a resident of Shabran region was injured and taken to Shabran Central regional Hospital.