On 16 May 2013, a fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Khachmaz resulted in death of 4 persons and injury of 2 persons.
16 “May” 2013-rd
Automobile of “VAZ-2101” make with 49-BC-209 registration plate driven by Vahidli Natig Agha born in 1983 – a resident of Guba collided with automobile of “QAZ-33012” make with 85-BX-901 registration plate driven by Abbasov Amid Farhad born in 1986 – a resident of Salyan on the 16th km of Gandob-Yalama highway passing through the territory of Khachmaz at about 01:00 o’clock on 16 May 2013.
The accident resulted in death of the driver N.Vahidli of “VAZ-2101” and its passengers Guba residents – Vahidov Hikmat Fikrat born in 1990, Vahidov Gismat Ismat born in 1993, Babayev Nazar Baheddin born in 1990 at the place of accident, the driver of “QAZ-33012” and its passenger Ahmadli Museyib Fakhraddin born in 1993 were injured and taken to Khachmaz Central Regional Hospital.