A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Gusar resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons on 28 June, 2013.
28 “June” 2013-rd
Automobile of “Ford-Tranzit” make, with 99-CD-242 registration plate driven by Farajullayev Fatulla Gurban born in 1956 – a resident of Baku collided with automobile of “VAZ-21063” make with 10-FR-885 registration plate driven by Mammadov Bakhtiyar Aghadadash born in 1966 – a resident of Gusar on the 10th km of Gusar – Khudat highway at about 12:50 o’clock on 28 June 2013.
The accident resulted in death of the driver of “VAZ-21063” at the place of accident, a passenger in the same car, Khanbabayev Ali Rzagulu born in 1979 -  a resident of Guba region died in the hospital, the driver of “Ford-Tranzit”,and the passenger in his car Yadai Tofig Kheyrulla born in 1974 - a resident of Baku were injured and taken to Gusar Region Central Hospital.