A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Masalli region resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons on July 08, 2013.
08 “July” 2013-rd
Automobile of  “VAZ-2107”  make with 44-BJ-723 registration plate driven by Abishov Gunduz Gulagha born in 1978 – a resident of Yardimli region collided with automobile of ““Mercedes-Benz make with 99-BN-688 registration plate driven by Ahadli Zaur Nuraddin born in 1985 – a resident of Masalli on the 15th km of Masalli Yardimli highway at about 24:00 o’clock on 08 July 2013.
The accident resulted in death of the driver of “VAZ-2107” G. Abishov and a passenger in the car Jafarov Parviz Aliaslan born in 1960 a resident of Sabirabad region at the place of accident and the passenger in that car Huseynov Taleh Umudali born in 1968 a resident of Imishli region and the driver of “Mercedes Benz” Z. Ahadli were injured and taken to Masalli region Central Hospital.