The competition on admission to the position of road patrol inspector (rank and subchief) in Baku city Head Police Department State Traffic Police Office continues.
26 “July” 2013-rd
The citizens of Azerbaijan Republic only with higher and secondary specialized education on specializations of automobile transport, having driving license, relevant knowledge in the field of computer technologies, permanent residence in Baku, completing full term of active military service in Armed Forces, being not less than 175 cm in height, age not younger than 20 and not older than 30 and complying with other requirements can participate in the competition.
The candidates participate in the examinations to check their knowledge on traffic rules and driving skills, their knowledge and skills in the field of computer technologies are examined by experts. Candidates’ health status and physical aptitude are examined by the relevant commissions in accordance with norms defined for the employees by internal affairs authorities.
The documents are received in the administrative building of the State Traffic Police Office of BPD (Baku city, Badamdar settlement, M.Mushfig str., crossing of a side circular road) or in Main STP Department of the MIA of Azerbaijan Republic located in Khirdalan-Binagadi highway 4, every day (except Sundays) from 10:00 a.m till 17:00.