A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Khazar resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 1 person on August 05, 2013.
05 “August” 2013-rd
Automobile of "Mercedes Benz" make with 99-CS-789 registration plate driven by Mammadov Anar Natig born in 1982 - a resident of Sumgait crashed into the metal construction fence on the roadside by losing control on Buzovna-Mardakan highway of Baku city at about 08:00 o’clock on August 05, 2013.
When the driver of automobile of “Vaz-21015” make with 90-RE-015 registration plate Malikov Rustam Adil approached the driver A.Mammadov in order to help him by stopping the car on the road side, automobile of “Opel-Zafira” make with 99-DX-847 registration plate driven by Heybatov Yagub Ramiz born in 1985 – a resident of Baku hit both drivers standing on the road side. The accident resulted in the death of both drivers of “Mercedes-Benz” and “Opel-Zafira” at the place of accident, the driver of “Vaz-21015” R.Malikov was injured and taken to the hospital.