A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Siyazan resulted in death of 3 persons and injury of 2 persons on 29 september, 2013
29 “September” 2013-rd
A truck of ”Shacman” make with 90-NZ-488 registration plate driven by Cafarov Ehtiram Akif born in 1992 - a resident of Culfa collided with an automobile of “VAZ 21061” make with 53-BA-721 registration plate driven by Orucov Samir Malik born in 1988 - a resident of Siyazan on the 114,9th km of Baku-Guba-Russia frontier highway passing through Siyazan at about 14:50 o’clock on 29 september, 2013.
The accident resulted in death of passengers in the automobile of “VAZ 21061” make Isgandarova Khayala Valikhan born in 1982, her children Elnur born in 2005 and Elmar born in 2007 at the place of accident. The other passenger Isgandarov Eldaniz Israfil born in 1976 and passenger car driver were hospitalized in Siyazan Central Regional Hospital.