A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Absheron resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 1 person on 30 september, 2013.
30 “September” 2013-rd
Automobile of  “VAZ-21099” make with  23-BH-702 registration plate driven by Racabov Anar Niman born in 1986 - a resident of Goychay collided with automobile of “Vaz-2103” make with 52-BD-414 registration plate driven by  Behbudov Eldaniz Aligardash born in 1977 – a resident of Absheron on the 32nd km of  Baku-Shamakhı-Yevlakh highway passing through Absheron territory at about 05:10 o’clock on 30 september, 2013.
The accident resulted in death of passengers in the car of “VAZ-21099”  make Mammadov Cahangir Rahim born in 1990 – a resident of Goychay at the place of accident and Yagubi Irada Arzi born in 1956 – a resident of Russian Federation in the hospital.  Driver of automobile of “Vaz-2103” make hospitalized in Clinical Medical Center with injury.