A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Khachmaz region resulted in death of 2 persons, injury of 1 person on 23 October, 2013.
23 “October” 2013-rd
Truck of “ Kamaz-5310” make with 10-GV-644 registration plate driven by Mammadov Karim Karim born in 1970 - a resident of Gobustan collided with a tractor of “MTZ-80” make with 40-T-422 registration plate driven by Gafarov Murad Javanshir born in 1975, a resident of Guba on the 17th km of Gandab-Yalama highway passing through village Charkhi, Khachmaz territory at about 21:50 o’clock on 23 October, 2013.
After 2 minutes automobile moving in the direction from Yalama to Gandab of “Moskviç-412” make with 27-BF-352 registration plate driven by Karimov Yashar Mustafa, who born in 1976-a resident of Khachmaz collided with a wrecked tractor.
As a result of the accident, the driver Y.Karimov of automobile of “Moskvich-412” make and the passenger in the automobile Musayev Alislam Aghagulu born in 1967, resident of Khachmaz died at place of accident and another passenger Guliyev Yagub Hamid born in 1966, a resident of Khachmaz was taken to Khachmaz Central Regional Hospital.