A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Absheron resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons on 21 january, 2014.
21 “January” 2014-th
Automobile of “VAZ-21074” make with 10-ZS-637 registration plate driven by Mehralıyev Garay Surkhay born in 1968 - an IDP from Aghdam collided with an automobile of “Ford-Transit” make with 99-GH-397 registration plate driven by Salimov Azad Jamaladdin born in 1986 - a resident of Jalilabad on the 23,5th km of Baku-Shamakhı-Yevlakh highway passing through Absheron at about 23:30 o'clock on 21 january 2014. The accident resulted in death of the driver of “VAZ-21074” automobile, passenger in that car, the passenger's son Mehralıyev Vusal born in 1993 at the place of accident. The driver of the “Ford-Transit” automobile and passenger Musayev Ilham Aghapanah born in 1979 - a resident of Kurdamir were taken to Kurdamir Clinical Medical Center with injuries.