A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Surakhani resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 2 persons on 15 march 2014.
15 “March” 2014-th
An automobile of “VAZ-2106” make with 10-NB-466 registration plate driven by Abdullayev Vugar Aghasalim, born in 1982- a resident of Baku collided with the automobile of “Mercedes-Benz G55 AMG” make with 90-FE-007 registration plate driven by Madatov Khalid Mubariz born in 1976, a resident of Baku on the Zigh highway, Baku at about 00:30 o’clock on 15 march, 2014.
The accident resulted in death of the passengers in the car of “VAZ-2106” make Abdullayeva Brilliant Gulammirza, born in 1959 and Abdullayev Aghasalim Vugar, born in 2008 – residents of Baku at the place of accident. Other passengers in the car Abdullayev Aghasalim Sahib, born in 1950 and Abdullayeva Saadat Ziyafaddin, born in 1984 were taken to the City Clinical Hospital No3 with injuries.