A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Gobustan resulted in death of 4 persons and injury of 6 persons on 19 march, 2014
19 “March” 2014-th
An automobile of “Mercedes E-200” make with 99-FH-377 registration plate driven by Aliyev Gurban Jafar, born in 1952- a resident of Gabala collided with the automobiles of “Mercedes E-180” make with 99-GH-309 registration plate driven by Orujaliyev Rasim Jumshud, born in 1985- a resident of Absheron and “Daewoo Nexia” make with 90-RT-309 registration plate driven by Huseinov Intizam Zohrab, born in 1954- a resident of Baku on the 104th km of Baku-Shamakhı-Yevlakh highway passing through the territory of Gobustan at about 18:00 o’clock on 19 march, 2014.
The accident resulted in death of driver of the automobile of “Mercedes E-200” make and its passengers Orujaliyev Jumshud Rajab, born in 1958, Orujaliyev Rafig Jumshud born in 1987, Hokuma Orujaliyeva and Aytaj Orujaliyeva, born in 2009 – residents of Aghsu region at the place of accident. Drivers of other automobiles, as well as passengers Ahmadov Aziz Hajımammad, born in 1941, Imanova Leyla Gurban, born in 1991 and Aghayeva Raya born in 1948 were taken to Shamakhi Central Regional Hospital with injuries.