A fatal traffic accident happened in the territory of Sabunchu resulted in death of 2 persons and injury of 4 persons on 17 may 2014
17 “May” 2014-th
An automobile of “MG” make with 90-NH-443 registration plate driven by Asgarov Khayal Hasan born in 1991, a resident of Baku collided with the automobile of “BMW” make with 90-SN-901 registration plate driven by Nuriyev Kamran Farman born in 1980, a resident of Baku on Baku city Zabrat-Mashtaga highway at about 23:30 o'clock on 17 may 2014.
The accident resulted in death of the driver of the automobile of “MG” make and the passenger in the car Guliyev Mahmud Rahim born in 1993, a resident of Baku at the place of accident, the driver of the automobile of “BMW” make and passengers in the car Mammadov Zaur Balali  born in 1980, Novruzov Azizagha Jeyhun born in 1969 and Nabizada Hamidagha Hajıagha born in 1990 - residents of Baku were taken to City Clinical Hospital No 3 with injuries.