A fatal road traffic accident happened in the territory of Imishli district resulted in death of 3 persons and injury of 5 people on June 22, 2014.
22 “June” 2014-th
An automobile of  "RUNNA" make with 99-GM-783 registration plate driven by Mamedov Rovshan Mamosh born in 1973, a resident of Baku collided with the automobile of  "VAZ-21074" make with 49-BD-977 registration plate driven by Ibishov Rovshan Kamil born in 1980, a resident of Imishli district, on the 81st km of  the Hacigabul Horadiz road passing through Imishli district at about 07:00 pm on June 21, 2014.
The accident resulted in death of the passengers in the automobile of  "RUNNA" make Ismayilova Gulmira Hamza born in 1981, in the automobile of  “VAZ-21074” make Muradov Rafig Zahid born in 1959,  residents of Salyan district at the place of accident, and the other passenger Yusifova Vasila Vagif born in 2001 in the hospital. Both drivers and the passengers in the automobile of  "RUNNA" make Ziyadkhanova Zeynab Akbar born in 1973, Ziyadkhanova Sakina Akbar born in 1972, Ziyadkhanlı Gumru Akbar born in 2001, were taken to the hospital with injuries.