On October 07, 2014 a fatal road-traffic accident resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 3 persons happened in the territory of Hajigabul territory
07 “October” 2014-th
On October 07, 2014 at about  15:50 “VAZ-2106” branded car  with  54-BH-468 state registration plate driven  in the direction  of Gazakh region by a resident  of Sabirabad region Rasulov  Alabbas  Hasil born in 1948, on 155th km of Baku-Gazakh-Georgia border road passing through  Hajigabul region collided with “Mercedes Benz-0403” branded  passenger bus with   90-HA-646 state registration plate driven by a resident  of Agstafa region Amrahov Tural Ragif born in  1983.
As a result of the accident  the driver  of “VAZ-2106” branded automobile A.Rasulov   died  of  injuries on the way to hospital  and the  passenger  in the automobile a resident  of Sabirabad city  Rasulov Feyruz Hasil born in 2014 died at  Shirvan region Central Hospital, the other passengers, residents  of Sabirabad region: Rasulova Sara Aghalar born in 1961, Hamzayeva Kheyransa Feyruz born  in 1983 and  Hamzayev  Ali Sadig  born in  2009 were taken to  Shirvan region Central Hospital