On October 04, 2014 a fatal road-traffic accident resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 1 person happened in the territory of Ismayilli region
04 “October” 2014-th
On October  04, 2014 at about  02:30 Shaki region resident Manafov Mursal Vusal born in 1984, on 25th km of  Mughanli-Ismayilli highway passing through Basgal village  of Ismayilli region driving  “Ford Transit” branded microbus, with 99-CJ-822 state registration plate  lost the control  when moving  in the  direction  of Mughanli and  turned it  over to the hollow  on the  left side  of the road.
As a result  of the  accident  the passengers: Shaki region residents Mursalov  Elshan Gulahmad  born on  1990,  and  Mursalova  Gulane  Mehman born on  1993 died at the  place  of accident other  passenger Shaki region resident Mustafayeva  Nahayat Gurban was taken to the  İsmayilli Region Central with injury.