On October 21, 2014 a fatal road-traffic accident resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 3 persons happened in the territory of Beylagan territory
23 “October” 2014-th
On October 21, 2014  at about  18.00 “VAZ-2107“ branded car with  10-HG-329 state registration plate  driven  in the direction  of Mingachevir city by  a resident  of Beylagan region  Tumasguliyev Eldaniz Yagub born in 1978, on 149th km of  Mingachevir-Bahramtapa motor road passing through the territory  if  Bunyadli village, collided with  “VAZ-21072“ branded car with 10-DB-425 state registration plate  driven by  a resident  of Beylagan region, Masimov Ilkin Mirzaahmad  born in  1984.
As a result  of the accident  a  passenger  in the automobile  with  10-HG-329  state registration plate,   a resident  of  Beylagan region  Khankishiyev Arzuman Allahveran born in 1981 died on the  to the  hospital, a passenger in the  other automobile, Beylagan region resident  Taghiyev Alim Ismayil born in 1988 died at the  place  of accident, other  passenger  of “VAZ-2107”  branded car  with 10-HG-329  state registration plate-a resident  of Beylagan region Rustamov Rustam  Musa and  drivers  of  both  automobiles were taken  to Beylagan Region Central Hospital with injuries.