On December 13, 2014 a fatal road-traffic accident resulting in death of 2 persons and injury of 3 persons happened in the territory of Guba region.
13 “December” 2014-th
On December 13, 2014 at about 20:00 on the 148th km of Baku-Guba-Dagestan border road passing through the territory of Pashaoba village, Guba region, “Mercedes Vita”branded car, with the state registration plate 99-BA-788 driven by a Baku city resident Suleymanov Kamil Gulrza born in 1973 collided with “VAZ-2107” branded car, with the state registration plate 10-DE-509 driven by Guba region resident Jafarov Zumraddin Minaj born in 1963.
As a result of the accident the drive of  “Vaz-2107” died at the place  of  accident, passengers in the  “Mersedes Vita” branded car, citizens  of Russian federation Isayeva Sadiyakhanum Sadraddinova born in 1981, Medjidova Rashiya Zeynalbekovna born in 1978, Khudayeva Aset Solaudinovna born in 1962 and Davletukayeva Zura Mutiyevna born in 1955 were taken to the  Guba Region Central Hospital, but  it was not possible  to save the life  of  S.Isayeva.