On December 10, 2014 a fatal-road traffic accident resulting in death of 3 persons and injury of 1 person happened in the territory of Khazar district
10 “December” 2014-th
On December 10, 2014 at about 18:40, before Crystal Plant on Buzova-Mardakan highway, “VAZ-2106” car with the state registration plate of 10-LD-906 driven by a Baku city resident Hajiyev Safetdin Ajdar born in 1966 was crashed into the rear part of “MAZ” branded truck with the state registration plate of 10-BA-133 driven by a Babek region resident of Nakhchivan AR Allahverdiyev Hafiz Subhan born in 1977.
As a result of the accident the driver of “VAZ-2106” branded car and passengers in the automobile-a Balaken region resident Ibiyev Jalal Suveyd born in 1993, Gazakh region resident Isgandarov Gudrat Ziyaddin born in 1977 died at the place of accident, the other passenger in the automobile, a Balaken region resident Huseynov Vugar Ibrahim born in 1993 was taken to the City Clinical Hospital No3 with injuries.