Fatal traffic accident, resulted in death pf 3 persons, injury of 2 persons happened in Mingachevir city on March 25, 2015.
25 “March” 2015-th
On March 25, at about 10:00, “Uzutoyol M50.12” make of the bus, driven by Huseynov Elgun Valiyaddin with state number plate 02-BN-084, collided to the back part of the “QAZ-24” make of the car, driven by Hajiyev Imamali Ahmad, with state number plate 10-BZ-245. The bus driver seeing that the bus changed its direction as a result of collision and removed to the oncoming lane, while trying to return to its lane, overturned the bus on the left side and sliding on the inverted position struck against the front left side of “VAZ-21093” motor car, coming from the city direction, driven by Hajili Ibrahim Zargar with state number plate 66-BE-770.
At the scene of the accident passengers of the bus – residents of Mingachevir city Gambarov Telman Savalan born in 1994 and Hasanov Asif Ali and Abbasov Turan Ehtiram born in 1993 died, Muradova Mahbuba Ismat born in 1965 and Mustafayev Rustam Ruslan born in 2000 were injured at the scene of the accident.