On reissue of driving licenses, certificates of registration becoming invalid or lost due to the fire in Azadlig Avenue of Capital City
23 “May” 2015-th
Driving licenses as well as certificates of registration of the vehicles in use becoming invalid or lost as a result of fire in the multistoried residential building located in Azadlig Avenue 200/36, Binagadi district of Capital city will be reissued free of charge during a short period under the instruction of the head of the Ministry of Internal Affairs to the Main Traffic Police Department.
In this regard, residents of the building may apply to the Main Traffic Police Department in a time convenient for them in order for reissuance proper documents or call (012) 590 81 05, (012) 590 81 07 or (012) 590 81 34 from 09.00 till 18.00 each day excluding Sunday.