A fatal traffic accident causing to 4 dead and 1 injured happened on the territory of Gobustan district on July 11, 2016.
13 “July” 2016-th
On July 11, 2016 at 10:00 in the 95,2nd km of Baku-Shamakhi-Yevlax road passing through the territory of Gobustan district the “BMW-323” brand car with 90-HR-095 registration plate and driven in the direction of Baku city by Balakan region resident Guliyev Haji Jahangir born in 1983 collided with “Kamaz-65115” brand truck with 01-BO-203 registration plate driven by Gobustan district resident Suleymanov Suleyman Kamran born in 1987.
As the result of the accident the passengers of “BMW-323” brand car - Baku city residents Rzayeva Sevil Abbas born in 1959, Rzayeva Rasmiyya Abbas born in 1965, and Hasanov Mushfig Mehman born in 1994 died on the spot. Although the other passenger of the car Guliyeva Ulkar Jahangir born in 1985 and the driver H.Guliyev were taken to the Gobustan Central Hospital, it was impossible to save U.Guliyeva's life.